Please update your web browser or disable Compatibility View.

Contact Us

Outdoor U & Abbey Arboretum Staff

tom kroll
Tom Kroll

Outdoor U Director
Abbey Arboretum Land Manager
320-363-3126
[email protected]

dan vogel
Dan Vogel

Forest Technician
Abbey Arboretum
320-363-3163
[email protected]

sarah gainey
Sarah Gainey

Education Coordinator
preK-12 Education & Volunteers
Saint John's Outdoor U
320-363-3133
[email protected]

kyle rauch
Kyle Rauch

Education Coordinator
CSB/SJU & Community Education
Saint John's Outdoor U
320-363-2136
[email protected]

jenny kutter
Jenny Kutter

Department Coordinator
Saint John's Outdoor U
320-363-3163
[email protected]

Ashley Walker 
Ashley Walker

Envr. Education Fellow
Saint John's Outdoor U
320-363-3133
[email protected]

 

2016-2017 Student Staff

Office Assistant
  • Dan Beyer
Land Laborers
  • Max Carlin
  • Nick Haase
  • Jake Kempenich
Naturalists
  • AnnMarie Backstrom
  • Cassidy Calcaterr
  • Ella Grote
  • Pearce Jensen
  • Anna Kinnan
  • Sydney Lura
  • Madeline Sorum
  • Jacob Walter
  • Hannah Weis
Naturalist Aides
  • Eleanor Babcock
  • Mark Falls
  • Ben Iverson
  • Michael McGill
  • Korey O'Donnell
  • Yulissa Salazar
  • Hailey Shoemaker
  • Jennifer Staffenhagen
Outdoor Leadership Center 
  • Madeline Barclay
  • Darragh Cutter
  • Ian Fritz
  • Mitch Fritz
  • Zach Fritz
  • Sophie Harris
  • Louise Haupert
  • Sarah McLarnan
  • Connor Miller
  • Carrie Palmer
  • Ilyse Putz
  • Joe Rabaey
  • Josh Wright

 

Peer Resource Program
  • Libby Ames
  • Eleanor Babcock
  • Jordan Baker
  • Michael Balko
  • John Beckius
  • Abe Behr
  • Emily Dech
  • Magnolia Ditzler
  • George Dornbach
  • Lucy Dornbach
  • Hudson Echelard
  • Sarah Fischer
  • Gary Harala
  • Jacob Hauger
  • Pearce Jensen
  • Anne Johnson
  • Hannah Kangas
  • Paul Kohner
  • Joe Koll
  • JP Korzan
  • Maddie Krumel
  • Mitch Lampe
  • Rob Lawrence
  • Erin McGlinch
  • Sarah McLarnan
  • Rebecca Moy
  • Anna Muller
  • Curtis Noecker
  • Shamus Olson
  • Aaron Schweitz
  • Melissa Seldon
  • Danica Simonet
  • Michael Thompson
  • Ellie Varberg
  • Joe Vorderbruggen
  • Lauren Wallerius
  • Grace Werner
  • Echo Zeng
  • Mat Zent