Student Team of the Year Nominees 2002-03

CSB Annual Giving

Carrie Anderson, Maren Ashley, Elizabeth Austad, Lila Gilbert, Anne Harvey, Joanna McCauley, Lisa Robinson, Maggie Sattler, Jessica Scheerle

CSB/SJU Bookstore

Bret Amundson, Rachael Arrington, Stacey Blettner, Alecia Boser, Mike Brady, Tony Buesing, Ken Dahler, Michaela Fettig, Travis Flanders, Stacie Gaige, Carin Gervais, Amanda Henning, Julie Herbes, Natasha Hetrick

CSB/SJU Bookstore (continued)

Michelle Johnson, Denise Kadrlik, Bryan Keeler, Aaron Lais, Rachael Marruffo, Emily Miller, Angie Niehaus, Traci O'Heron, Amy Pikus, Melea Reifenrath, Maria Salo, Grace Steiner, Holly Tischer, Rebecca Wieland, Lisa Wolff

Campus Life and Housing Office SJU

Michael Bendewald, Kenna Caughey, Jeremiah Eisenschenk, Zack Faber, Mark Kroon, Drew Raun, Jonathan Rucks, Mike Staffa

SJU Custodial Services

Julian Bannach, Dan Hushagen, Adam Johnson, Joel LaFrance, Nick Richtman

Fine Arts Programming

Janel Anderson, Mary Barthel, Tyler Bosch, Melissa Cottew, Megan Glady, Ann Gunville, Mary Hart, Elizabeth Hedin, Aaron Hill, Jennifer Johnson, Brandon Keller, Marco Lanz, Lindsey LeMair, Katie McCarney, Lyndsay Mettling, Lance Nieland, Gwen Parks, Emily Poepping, Kate Rasmussen, Emily Redding, Erin Roberts, Ben Scheffler, Andrea Scibbe, Caitlin Sebora, Bradley Vrchota, Emily Welle, Karly Winter, Kristin Wolford

SJU Grounds

Steven Gilk, Nathan Burr

IT Services

Sarah Bissen, Nathaniel Dalbec, Mark Danielson, Gina Fasching, Jesse Flynn, Nolan Goodman, Carrie Gorecki, Kevin Gust, Julie Hall, Charnelle Hendrickson, Lyndsay Hoemberg, Angela Holzer, Kristen Huber, Jerod Ibarolle, Andrea Jurek, Chris Kelash, Angie MacDonald, Amy Martinka, Jake Omann, Jason Pflipsen, Kim Piche, Anne Radabaugh, Heidi Ramler, Steve Saffert, Matt Schillerstrom, Jessica Schlangen, Krista Schlangen, Joel Schou, Chris Stocker, Sara Taylor, Tiffany Wagenbach, Brian White, Mark Zenzen

International Student Programs 

Tiffany Collie, Jennifer Majeski, Herbert Rodriguez, Magda Ruzickova, Lisa Seeger

McGlynn's

Sarah Chapin, Kristina Fleegel, Michelle Goracke, Emily Hauke, Abby Heaps, Angela Hegna, Stephanie Hlavka, Janelle Juberian, Kristine Lang, Amber Mensen, Carmen Morrison, Amy Mousel, Elisha Mueller, Julie Oxley, Sarah Pierson

Nursing Department

Brandy Alkire, Janae Derouin, Gina Lux

Nutrition Department

Beth Blonigen, Teresa Howa, Kristin Kattar, Lisa Kobs, Kalie Rider, Michelle Ruckmar, John Schapman, Sarah Schneeweis, Emily Sirek

O'Connell's

Kathleen Anderson, Jessica Davis, Maria Devereaux, Jenny Drayna, Mike Hellickson, Katie Holman, Zachary Johnson, Emily Kelsey, Annie Kroshus, Meggie Kunde, Dan McMullen, Danielle Simpson, Bridget Spaniol, Marcy Twete

Personal and Professional Development Center

Nick Anderson, David Gallagher, Brett Hemmelgarn, Shane Jensen, Matthew Martin, Noah Nelson, Ross Olness, Kristoff Olson, Daniel Perske, Brent Petersen, Ryan Sele, Andy Stellmacher, Seth Vander Loop, Luke Vestrum

Recreational Sports and Activities

Jen Bruns, Anne Kocik, Ellen Link, Becky Reuter, Lindsay Saugen, Kristin Verschaetse

Residential Life CSB

Shenique Albury, Lisa Bernardy, Rachel Bongaarts, Courtney Bush, Emily Buss, Sekiya Dorsett, Mara Ebacher, Bea Egan, Katie Finnegan, Kara Foss, Michelle Fruhstuck, Johanna Hatch, Rachael Hawkins, Bethany Heinzen, Sarah Hennen, Lacy Hladky, Angie Karulak, Sara Kersbergen, Radhika Lal, Dayna Logering, Michele Mattson, April McClellan, Caroline Neilsen, Keely Nolan, Kateri Roessler, Sandhye Sahye, Jennifer Schei, Christelle Sitti, Nicole Skillingstad, Sara Sorell, Joy Strunk, Tiffany Taylor, Maytsua Thao, Kelly Thomason, Kathrine Walter, Casey Wolcott, Sarah "Ryan" Ziegler

Sports Information SJU

Josh Fiedler, Ryan Klinkner, Garrett Litfin, Nicholas Maurer, John Notestine, Noah Schumacher

CSB/SJU Theater Department

Carrie Anderson, Anna Bartley, Maria Capecchi, Jessica Davis, Alida Fischer, Lauren Germscheid, Sarah Knepper, Michelle Kurt, Natalie Motu, Erin Sauer, Amanda Schnabel, Joanna Stone, Marian Studer, Kathleen Swart

CSB/SJU Transportation

Molly Bicknase, Nicholas Cunnngham, Wade Fowler, Michael Hahn, Danielle Hannon, Thomas Hauth, Amber Kangas, Adam Lanz, Brady Markell, Patrick May, Anna Murayama, Dustin Schuett, Maxwell Stein, Ryan Strack, Tyler Teggatz