Student Employee of the Year and Team of the Year

College of Saint Benedict/Saint John’s University

Awards Breakfast
April 4, 2001

Breakfast
Prayer/Welcome
Remarks

Carol 2.jpg (22320 bytes)

Carol Morris
Academic Advising Office Coordinator
 


Introduction of Nominees

Supervisors and Students

 

intro 2.jpg (20496 bytes)

Intro 6.jpg (43955 bytes)

Intro 5.jpg (15944 bytes)

Intro 4.jpg (40990 bytes)

Intro 3.jpg (21150 bytes)

Presentation of Awards

Accept team.jpg (62699 bytes)


Selection Committee

Kris Andreotti, Events and Scheduling, CSB
John Geissler, Arboretum, SJU
John Miller, Computer Science, CSB/SJU
Mary Niedenfuer, Modern & Classical Languages, CSB/SJU

2000-2001 CSB Nominees

Cheryl Arceneau, Clemens Library
Rosalyn Dahlman, Central MN Task Force on Battered Women
Gretchen Dingels, CSB Athletics
Sarah L. Halverson, CSB/SJU English Department
Elizabeth Hartman, CSB/SJU Libraries
Rebecca A. Larson, CSB/SJU Admission Office
Ann Sahr, CSB/SJU Social Work Department
Amanda Sass, CSB Grounds Department
Sadie Vagher, CSB/SJU Admission Office
Therese Way, CSB/SJU Admission Office
Bonnie Wittkop, Media Services – Clemens Library

2000-2001 SJU Nominees

Blair Folkens, Student Activities
Andy Loso, CSB Grounds Department
Matthew Merten, CSB/SJU Music Department
Tory Oelfke, CSB and SJU Financial Aid Offices

2000-2001 Team Nominees

Academic Advising – CSB Office: Stephanie Anderson, Jessica Anselment, Amanda Boller, Kelly Erickson, Leah Johnson, Sarah T. Johnson, Trisha Line, Anne Misukanis, Amy Peffer, Alecia Quillin, Amber Wiese

SJU Campus Life Office: Brandon Grochow, Nick Pahl, Nick Schaffer, Sarah Schmidt

CSB/SJU Communication & Marketing Services: Jim Berg, Garrett Litfin, Grant Litfin, Nick Maurer, Timothy Phenow, Josh Sell

SJU Duplicating & Campus Mail Centers: Chris Allen, Marcus Andert, Matt Boran, Kristen Bromenshenkel, Brian Connelly, Patrick Connell, Bradley Eckstein, Mindy Fradin, Matthew Gomer, James Hagen, Jesse Hartmann, Michael Johnson, Kelila Kasim, Kent Knudson, Josh LeClaire, Jason Mousel, Michael Rutter, Michael Schammel, Mike Tempel, Jacob Viebahn, Eric Weingart, Scott Weingart, Josh Yank, Nick Zins

CSB Grounds Department: Lyz Anderson, Kristina Depauw, Jeremy Exley, Carolyn Himanga, Lyndsay Hoemberg, Andy Loso, Amanda Sass

Haehn Campus Center – Operations Managers: Britt Fahrendorf, Emily Glenz, Dave Hartley, Elaine Keppers, Nicole Koenig, Andrea Martin, Janell Maruska

McGlynn’s – Student Managers: Sarah Chapin, Kelly Cole, Amy Deden, Kristin Drangstveit, Kristina Fleegel, Angie Hegna, Jessi Holte, Mindy Noll, Lori Pierce, Sarah Pierson, Laura Stork, Nicole Wamstad, Tish Wessel


2000-2001 Student Employees and Team of the Year

Team and Individuals.jpg (14141 bytes)