College of Saint Benedict/Saint John's University

2006-07 Student Team of the Year Nominees

Athletics - CSB Biology
Athletics - CSB
Erin Baldwin, Amanda Doll, Heather Fuchs, Christine Konz, Katie Rehani, Becca Schleicher, Katie Tinderholm
Biology
Holly Breeggemann, Sam Eckrich, Adam Fahrendorf, Phil Hanson, Helena Hoff, Katie Kottenbrock, Rosalie Leiner, Emily Lenz, Katie Lenz, Ryan Olson, Alison Ragliaccetti, Ryan Palacio, Kallie Promersberger, David Shrake, Rob Szerences, Katie Tackes, Nicole Terrio, Megan Tierney, Gretchen Vandenberg, Emily Van Kirk, Meghan Walch, Lindy Watanaskul
Bookstore Communication & Marketing - CSB Sports Information
Bookstore
Jami Buntjer, Brittni Colebank, Jennifer Etten, Ally Evander, Katie Eversman, Kelsey Gretsch, Sarah Groebner, Alison Jirik, Anna Johnson, Amanda McGowan, Westley Olmschenk, Elizabeth Seviola, Allie STalboerger, Ann Stalboerger, Fred Stock, Caitlin Walsh, Megan Warfield
Communication & Marketing Services - CSB Sports Information
Peter Banick, John Buckeye, Alex Coughlin, Robert Gerads, Tom mix, Michael Radtke, Karen Schleper
Events & Conferences - CSB Fast Forward Youth Program
Events & Conferences - CSB
Tina Bruns, Emily Cook, Rachel Kohout, Allison Koranda, Rachel Lietzke, Lisa Marthaler, Leah Miller, Angela Tate, Ashley Verburg

CSB/SJU Student Team of the Year

Fast Forward Youth Program
Gretchen Enninga, Megan Fasnacht, Simon Fortune, Raquel Gudiel, Ed Hart, Carliene Quist, Tina Seslija, Andrew Zimmerman

Great Hall Information Desk - SJU Mary Commons Information Desk
Great Hall Information Desk - SJU
Daniel Backes, Adam Benney, Charles Burns, Michael Carr, Skylar Hammel, Thomas Hanson, Kurtis Kipka, Nicholas Kotsmith, Joseph Lofboom, Ryan Noack, Michael Noss, Lance Radziej, Zach Schmitt, Aaron Schwartz, Valentin Sierra Arias, Joseph Stepan, Jeremy Streit, Andrew Wiechman, Joseph Wiechman
Residential Life - CSB Mary Commons Information Desk
Maggie Baldwin, Alina Balonuskova, Stephanie Deter, Amanda Enzler, Jenna Evenson, Lynn Headington, Lindsey Hoehn, Denise Kingsley, Kate Knight, Stephanie Lorz, Beth Miller, Meg O'Neill, Ashley Paul, Terese Perreault, Raeleen Rasmussen, Leslie Rau, Larissa Ranvek, Jessica Reynolds, Mary Scheeler, Renee Schley, Kathryn Tri, Natalie Ulrich, Jenny Vuong
 

CSB/SJU Student Team of the Year

Student Activities Leadership Team
Laura Adams, Mary Deputie, Jonathan Keillor, Ryan LaMere, Mark Osborne, Kate Sinner, Bridget Smith