Please update your web browser or disable Compatibility View.

Career EXPO Reception

5:00 - 6:30 pm | CSB/SJU Student & Alum Reception | Gorecki 120

November 4, 2015
Gorecki Conference Center
College of Saint Benedict

EXPO REGISTRATION FORM

The Alum Social will include time for alums to connect.  The Student/Alum Reception is an opportunity for students to practice presenting themselves, gather valuable information from alums, and add professionals to their network.

  1. Eric Amel, AIA '87, MSR Design
  2. Jeff Anderson '89, van Wagenen
  3. Ellie Backes '13, DAYTA Marketing
  4. Pam Parent Baker '93, Generation Endurance
  5. Nicole Green Beckendorf '08, Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
  6. Amy Campbell Bissonette '80, Element Into Focus-Spiral Pursuits
  7. Matthew Brolsma '11, SPS Commerce
  8. Maria Stanek Burnham '01, Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
  9. Megan Sand Carr '06, Sand Companies, Inc.
  10. Heather Cederholm Corcoran '10, League of Minnesota Cities
  11. Sue Klick Cron '85, Universal Hospital Services
  12. Nicholas Crowley '13, The Benedictine Volunteer Corps
  13. Bridget Deutz '13, Leighton Interactive
  14. Michael Edgar '06, Protiviti
  15. Mary  Stoner Feyereisn '87, Boston Scientific
  16. Sarah Spaanem Foehrenbacher '06, Northwestern Mutual
  17. Sara McElmury Freid '99, Lake City Catholic Worker Farm
  18. Paul Freid '99, Lake City Catholic Worker Farm
  19. Tony Gazich '14, 3M
  20. Bob Gerten '12, 3M
  21. Jeff Gewedik '89, Stanley Black & Decker
  22. Patty Malone Gramke '97, St Cloud Hospital
  23. Dennis Granath '13, TransPerfect
  24. Tim Graves '91, Allsteel
  25. Laura Levinski Hammond '05, CSB/SJU
  26. Brace Hemmelgarn '12, Minnesota Twins
  27. Scott Hennis '02, Montero Distributing
  28. Brette Hjelle '99, City of Minneapolis
  29. Nathan Hoffman '08, DAYTA Marketing
  30. Joe Housman '04, Hays Companies
  31. Michelle Hromatka '13, Fishbowl Solutions
  32. Angela Sigl Janson '07, Ceridian
  33. Elizabeth Schmidt Jennings '90, McNally Smith College of Music
  34. Alison Jirik '07, ServeMinnesota Action Network
  35. Jessica Scheerle Johnson '06, United Way of Central Minnesota
  36. Jeff Johnson '79, Stearns County
  37. Mackenzie Johnson '11, The Clorox Company
  38. Erin Jones '14, Thomson Reuters
  39. Ted Kain '12, Saint John's University
  40. Colleen Kennedy Kanan '14, Universal Hospital Services
  41. Dan  Kirscht '09, CliftonLarsonAllen
  42. Jen Kocourek '92, Target
  43. Anna Koktan '04, MN Dept. of Corrections
  44. Jeff Kramer '80, Federated Insurance
  45. Nick Lahti '12, Target
  46. Molly Larson, Fishbowl Solutions
  47. Raymond Luna '03, MassMutual Financial Group
  48. Patrick Mathwig '11, Great Plains Institute
  49. Brad Matuska '95, Mississippi Topsoils, Inc.
  50. Shon Medin '15, Breakthrough
  51. Andrew Minck '07, Teach For America
  52. David Moe '94, The Toro Company
  53. Mary Guth Mullin '08, Randstad Professionals
  54. Fru  Nde '11, Bluestem Brands Inc.
  55. Bryan Olson '89, American Express
  56. Christine Palmer '10, Harrelson Trumpets
  57. Mark Panian '90, Wenck Associates, Inc.
  58. Kristi Lander Pink '00, Ava Anderson Non-Toxic
  59. Michael  Polt '08, Westwood Professional Services, Inc
  60. Mary Raeker-Rebek '82, Walden University
  61. Matt Reubendale '06, Teradata
  62. Ryan Richardson '15, CBRE
  63. Stephen Ringquist '02, MHS Companies
  64. Luke Riordan '12, DAYTA Marketing
  65. Kyra Schindler '08, Taher Inc
  66. Anthony Schmidt '09, Tarmac
  67. Brian Skluzacek '11, Schlenner Wenner & Co.
  68. Zac Spates '03, Spates Pottery
  69. Matt Spiczka '14, MHS Companies
  70. John Spies '79, Ecolab Inc.
  71. Eric Stalboerger '98, Capital One Bank
  72. Jeff Starbird '75, LurieLLP
  73. Emily Stepan '05, Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
  74. Todd Stoffel '90, MHS Companies
  75. Andrea Peters Swenson '97, Capital One
  76. Brian Theisen '01, Enterprise Rent-a-Car
  77. Alec Torigian '10, Alliance for Catholic Education (ACE)
  78. Brian Tschida '85, Thomson Reuters
  79. Alicia Vargas '15, C.H. Robinson
  80. Andy Weaver '04, Fishbowl Solutions
  81. Nick Wessinger '00, St. Jude Medical
  82. Tom Wicks '79, Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Minnesota
  83. Emily Willaert '10, Sanford Health
  84. Kody Williams '13, Amate House
  85. Jason Wolbeck '13, DAYTA Marketing
  86. Ryan Wold '13, Apex Fun Run

Updated:  11/3/15